privacy policy


Anyone who is under the age of 18 should not access Nylonassgirls.com.


Nylonassgirls.com is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use) sets out the basis on which any personal data that you provide will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognise the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.

This policy only applies to Nylonassgirls.com. If you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over that policy, the terms of the website or the content therein, and you should check their policy before continuing to access the site.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data:
Standard information that members provide by registering with Nylonassgirls.com. This includes name, address and email address.
If members contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

IP addresses and cookies

Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. For example, they enable us to recognise users when they return to our site. Our system may issue cookies when you log on. We may also collect such information as IP address, operating system and browser type for system administration. This does not identify any individual and we will not collect personal information in this way. Members may refuse to accept cookies by activating their browser setting. However, this may also block access to certain parts of our site.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about members in the following ways:
To ensure that content from Nylonassgirls.com is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into with site members.
To notify members about changes to our service.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under duty to disclose or share personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation. This includes exchanging information with organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. In the event that we buy or sell any business assets, we may disclose personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at users’ own risk. Once we have received members’ information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. Personal data is used in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. The act gives you the right to access this information. Any access request may be subject to a fee of ten pounds to meet costs in providing you with details. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. We advise that you check to keep up to date with any necessary changes.

18 U.S.C. 2257 RECORD-KEEPING COMPLIANCE STATEMENT

CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE
As required by 18 USC subsection 2252A and with respect to any graphical materials on these web pages, any performer who appears to be engaged in actual or simulated "sexually explicit conduct," as that term is defined in 18 USC ss 2256 was at least 18 years of age at the time of the photography. In compliance with the Federal Labelling and Record-Keeping Law (also known as 18 U.S.C. 2257), all models appearing within this website were 18 years of age or older during the time of photography. All models’ proof of age is held by the custodian of records. The webmaster is not the producer (as defined in 18 U.S.C. section 2257) of any of the visual content contained within. The original records are kept by the following custodians of records: Trion Media sro., Zamecnicka 1, 602 00 Brno, Czech Republic; SOH, Apt 29, Alfas Del Pi, 03580 Alicante, Spain. All content, materials, merchandise and images are in full compliance with the requirements of 18 U.S.C. 2257 and associated regulations.